Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- buttermilk
- pasteurised milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- tasty cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%), Macaroni (19%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Sweet Potato, Tasty Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Starter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta-Carotene), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (202)), Buttermilk, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Fresh Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Powder), Carolina Bbq Sauce, Besan Flour, Wheat Flour, Dill Pickles, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo, Milk Powder, Parsley, Lime Juice, Jalapenos, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), American Mustard, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Vegetable Stock, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gaumomat Smoke Powder, Paprika, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cloves, Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


