Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal certified chicken breast
  • enzyme

halal certified chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%), Macaroni (19%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Sweet Potato, Tasty Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Starter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta-Carotene), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (202)), Buttermilk, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Fresh Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Powder), Carolina Bbq Sauce, Besan Flour, Wheat Flour, Dill Pickles, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo, Milk Powder, Parsley, Lime Juice, Jalapenos, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), American Mustard, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Vegetable Stock, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gaumomat Smoke Powder, Paprika, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cloves, Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish