Is Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • tapioc a starch

tapioc a starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (28%), Sweet Potato (22%), Macaroni (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten)), Milk (6%), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Star ter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta Carotene), Tapioc a Starch, Preservative (202)), Pineapple Juice, Br own Sugar, Onion, White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contai ns Gluten (Wheat)), Vegetable Oil, Liquid Smoke (0 .5%), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.5%), Parsley, F ried Shallot, Fried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Contains Milk), Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zarti n), Salt, Celery Salt, Garlic, Cajun Spice, Xantha n Gum, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cardamon.

Check Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go