Is Fast Fuel Char Sui Pork & Egg Fried Rice 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- pork
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (42%), Basmati Rice (33%), Carrot, Onion, Peas, Egg (2.5%), Brown Sugar, Hoisin Sauce (Sesame, Soy, Wheat.), Soy Sauce, Rice Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Light Soy Sauce (Gluten, Wheat, Soy), Chicken Stock, Oyster Sauce (Crustacea), Spring Onion, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, White Pepper, Chinese Five Spice, Red Food Colouring.
Check Fast Fuel Char Sui Pork & Egg Fried Rice 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Char Sui Pork & Egg Fried Rice 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Char Sui Pork & Egg Fried Rice 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


