No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Fast Fuel Meals South Fried Chicken 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Certified Chicken Breast (29%), Basmati Rice (23%), Sweet Potato (14%), Mayonnaise (7%) (Canol a Oil, Whole Egg (Pasteurised) (14%), Water, Whit e Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Liquid Sugar, Salt, Natu ral Flavours (Egg), Lemon Juice, Spice Extracts,

Check Fast Fuel Meals South Fried Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Meals South Fried Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Fast Fuel Meals South Fried Chicken 350g | Spoonful