Is Fast Twitch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Fast Twitch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Twitch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries French Fried Potatoes
About this product
Beverage


