Is Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag Pescatarian?

Description
These frozen fries deliver a fast-food flavor profile with a firm, golden exterior and fluffy interior; reviewers note reliably crisp results when baked or fried, ideal for family meals, snacks, or parties. Common comments mention value-sized packaging, easy batch cooking, occasional uneven doneness, and needs adequate spacing for best texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
These frozen fries deliver a fast-food flavor profile with a firm, golden exterior and fluffy interior; reviewers note reliably crisp results when baked or fried, ideal for family meals, snacks, or parties. Common comments mention value-sized packaging, easy batch cooking, occasional uneven doneness, and needs adequate spacing for best texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cottonseed, Soybean, And/or Canola), Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color), Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate
Check Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


