Is Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut steak fries deliver a hearty potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior; commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or with dipping sauces and prepared in oven, air fryer, or deep fryer. Reviews note consistent size and crispness with occasional variability in texture and appearance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut steak fries deliver a hearty potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior; commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or with dipping sauces and prepared in oven, air fryer, or deep fryer. Reviews note consistent size and crispness with occasional variability in texture and appearance.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Cottonseed), Salt, Annatto Color, Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color)
Check Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


