Is Fastachi Raw Whole Cashews - 7 oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews

Check Fastachi Raw Whole Cashews - 7 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fastachi Raw Whole Cashews - 7 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Fastachi Raw Whole Cashews - 7 oz Pouch | Spoonful