Is Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Cayenne Peppers, Spices (Including Chili Peppers), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion
Check Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


