Is Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- fresh whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, PEANUTS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


