Is Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, PEANUTS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Boy Vanilla Nut Sundae Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dipped in Milk Chocolaty Coating With Roasted Peanuts and Almonds, Vanilla Nut Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


