Is Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn starch, salt, carrageenan, guar gum, vanilla, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


