Is FAT FREE CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Caramel Color
Check FAT FREE CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAT FREE CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


