Is FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION JUICE, GARLIC JUICE SOYBEAN OIL**, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE (INCLUDING PARSLEY), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW #5.
Check FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


