Is FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION JUICE, GARLIC JUICE SOYBEAN OIL**, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE (INCLUDING PARSLEY), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW #5.
Check FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


