Is Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- fat free feta cheese
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat free feta cheese (pasteurized skim milk*, salt, whey protein concentrate*, cheese cultures, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate), cellulose powder added to prevent caking, greek seasoning (spices, garlic, corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, natural flavor, modified food starch, olive oil powder, maltodextrin), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor).
Check Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Flake


