Is Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat free feta cheese (pasteurized skim milk*, salt, whey protein concentrate*, cheese cultures, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate), cellulose powder added to prevent caking, greek seasoning (spices, garlic, corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, natural flavor, modified food starch, olive oil powder, maltodextrin), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor).
Check Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Feta Crumbles, Mediterranean Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Flake


