Is FAT FREE FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA RASPBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check FAT FREE FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA RASPBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast