Is FAT FREE FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA RASPBERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FAT FREE FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA RASPBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA RASPBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


