Is FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLENDED TANGERINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], TANGERINE OIL, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLENDED TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLENDED TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


