Is FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY AND GRANOLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cultured pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM. FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM. GRANOLA: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY AND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go