Is Fat Free Honey Dijon Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Whine, Turmeric, Spices), Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spice Tamarind
Check Fat Free Honey Dijon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Honey Dijon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Fat Free Honey Dijon Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


