Is FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING, ITALIAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, 2% OR LESS: GARLIC*, SOYBEAN OIL**, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA) USED TO PRESERVE QUALITY, CARAMEL COLOR, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


