Is FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GARLIC*, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL**, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICES, VITAMIN E ACETATE, REB A, CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


