Is FAT FREE ORANGE SHERBET POPS, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check FAT FREE ORANGE SHERBET POPS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE ORANGE SHERBET POPS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
FAT FREE ORANGE SHERBET POPS, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


