Is FAT FREE PASTEURIZED SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- proplyene glycol monoester
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK*, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPLYENE GLYCOL MONOESTER*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FAT FREE PASTEURIZED SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE PASTEURIZED SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


