Is FAT FREE RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, ONION, GARLIC, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES)**, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK**, SOYBEAN OIL**, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONION*, ONION*, GARLIC*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK.

Check FAT FREE RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep