Is FAT FREE RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE AND LIME JUICE, CITRUS PULP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CREAM*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FAT FREE RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
FAT FREE RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


