Is FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a pronounced poultry-like aroma and smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and to simmer grains or vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in intensity across batches and ease of storage and reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- salt, natural flavors, yeast extract, chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a pronounced poultry-like aroma and smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and to simmer grains or vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in intensity across batches and ease of storage and reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate
Check FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


