Is FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR UNSALTED CHICKEN STOCK, UNSALTED CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Description
Broth delivers a clear, light-bodied savory flavor with subtle meaty notes and smooth mouthfeel. It blends easily into soups, stews, gravies, risottos and casseroles, adding depth without overpowering. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy incorporation, and usefulness as a base for seasoning adjustments in homemade dishes and everyday cooking tasks.
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Broth delivers a clear, light-bodied savory flavor with subtle meaty notes and smooth mouthfeel. It blends easily into soups, stews, gravies, risottos and casseroles, adding depth without overpowering. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy incorporation, and usefulness as a base for seasoning adjustments in homemade dishes and everyday cooking tasks.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Carrot Juice Concentrate, Honey, Mushroom Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Rendered Chicken Fat (Adds Trivial Amount Of Fat), Spices
Check FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR UNSALTED CHICKEN STOCK, UNSALTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR UNSALTED CHICKEN STOCK, UNSALTED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAT FREE RICH FLAVOR UNSALTED CHICKEN STOCK, UNSALTED CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


