Is FAT FREE SHERBET, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, MILK* AND SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE*, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES*, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80*, PECTIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FAT FREE SHERBET, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SHERBET, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


