Is FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY BASE (RASPBERRY AND PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE1.
Check FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


