Is FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY BASE (RASPBERRY AND PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE1.
Check FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


