Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fat Free Shredded Cheddar Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, YEAST), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Fat Free Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking
Oat Free? Fat Free Shredded Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful