Is Fat Free Sour Cream Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Gelatin, Micro-crystalline Cellulose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrain, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Fat Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fat Free Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


