Is FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CHOPPED PICKLES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL*, CELLULOSE GEL, EGG YOLKS*, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, PAPRIKA, L-CYSTEINE, DRIED GARLIC, YELLOW 6, BETA CAROTENE, BLUE 1, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


