Is Fat Free Tuna Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIPJACK TUNA (LIGHT TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH, SALT), DRESSING (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, EGG YOLK, SEA SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CELERY, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS CARROTS, WATER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT SYRUP (FROM BARLEY AND CORN), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Fat Free Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingDipping