Is Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Maltodextrin, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Aspartame (47 Contains Phenylalanine), Calcium Sulphate, Acesulfame Potassium 23, Mono And Diglycerides, Per 125Serving
Check Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


