Is FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW #5, VITAMIN A ACETATE, BLUE #1, VITAMIN D3.

Check FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie