Is Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, FRUIT (MANGO, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN AND RICE STARCH, MILK AND WHEY PROTEINS, INULIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE, PECTIN, NATURAL COLOURS AND FLAVOURS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


