Is Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, FRUIT (MANGO, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN AND RICE STARCH, MILK AND WHEY PROTEINS, INULIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE, PECTIN, NATURAL COLOURS AND FLAVOURS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fat Free Yogurt, Raspberry/Blueberry/Vanilla/Mango-Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep