Is Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine free
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavours
gelatine free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (1Per 100G Serving), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Blueberry: Skim Milk, Blueberry, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Orange-mandarin: Skim Milk, Orange, Mandarin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


