Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct Oil (From Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil ), Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Black Pepper, Contains: Coconut, Responsibly Sourced, Organic

Check FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing
Alpha-Gal Friendly? FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan | Spoonful