Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct Oil (From Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil ), Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Black Pepper, Contains: Coconut, Responsibly Sourced, Organic

Check FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing
Dairy Free? FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan | Spoonful