Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct Oil (From Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil ), Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Black Pepper, Contains: Coconut, Responsibly Sourced, Organic

Check FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing
Vegan? FAT & Happy Balsamic Dressing 8oz, KETO, MCT Oil, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Vegan | Spoonful