Is Fat & Happy Italian Dressing Made With Mct Oil, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- from coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil (From Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil ), Water, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Lemon Juice, Onion, Salt, Pepper, Paprika, Oregano, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Contains: Coconut, Responsibly Sourced, Organic
Check Fat & Happy Italian Dressing Made With Mct Oil, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat & Happy Italian Dressing Made With Mct Oil, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Fat & Happy Italian Dressing Made With Mct Oil, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


