Is Fat Reduced Pepperoni Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dough conditioner whey
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese cultured pasteurized part skim milk
dough conditioner whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic (Acid), Tomatoes Water, Tomato Paste, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Fat Reduced Pepperoni Pork, Beef, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Cyanocobalamin (B12)), Less Than 2% Of Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Ingredient Not In Regular Pepperoni, Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Dough Conditioner Whey, Ammonium Sulfate, L-cysteine, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Onion, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fat Reduced Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Reduced Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


