Is Fatboy Freeze Pops Orange Cream - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- orange cream flavor
- fresh whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fresh Whole Milk, Cream, Orange Cream Flavor (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Sodium Benzoate , Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (Palmitate)
Check Fatboy Freeze Pops Orange Cream - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy Freeze Pops Orange Cream - 6-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


