Is Fatboy Freeze Pops Root Beer - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • palmitate
  • mono & diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors

palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fresh Whole Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural Caramel Color, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (Palmitate)

Check Fatboy Freeze Pops Root Beer - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go